Invitational

Home
Up

2017 Golden Tee LIVE Invitational Tournament!
To Qualify: Play 25 games from June 26th  – Aug. 13th  2017  

 

We're extending the qualifying period by 1 more week!  
Check back tomorrow for your updated leaderboard!!

 The top 32 players based on their best 25 games (their 5 best scores from each of the 5 2017 LIVE courses will be averaged together), will be invited to play in the Invitational Tournament from August 14th – September 24th.  That’s right, once you qualify, if you shoot a score better than your 5th score on each course, your average can only go up!!  The tournament WILL be seeded, so the better your average, the higher the ranking.  All players who get their 25 games (their 5 best scores from each of the 5 2017 LIVE courses will be averaged together), whether top 32 or not, will receive a commemorative player card with all of your information on it.  All games used in the qualifying rounds must be played on Music Service Golden Tee LIVE machines and scores only from the 5 - 2017 courses will count.  You must use your player card to identify yourself in order for your games to be tracked. Only completed, 18 hole rounds, will count towards qualifying.  If you qualify for this tournament, there will be no entry fee to play in the tournament.  You will however have to provide your cell phone number and also pay for games played during the tournament.  You can track your progress, your name will appear on the leaderboard after your 25 games (their 5 best scores from each of the 5 2017 LIVE courses will be averaged together) are played.
Once the tournament is seeded, the 32 person, single elimination bracket will appear here. You will have to contact your opponent (contact information will be available on the website) and play a best 2 out of 3 match on the course assigned for that week at a mutually agreed upon location. The 1st round (the round of 32) will be played on Teal Garden, 2nd round (the round of 16) will be played on Sandy Reef.  The 3rd round (the final 8) will be played on Ruby Rock, the semi finals (the round of 4) will be played on Pine Coast and the finals will be played on Juniper Falls.

1st Place will receive a golf package which includes

2nd Place will receive a $75 Golden Tee Gift Card

3rd and 4th Place will both receive a $50 gift card  

 

Leader Board will be posted below once we get qualifiers.

Juniper Falls    
Player Player ID # Avrg Score
BROCK HOYLE 98F6606B -18.50
BRUHAA !. 8F03DE38 -13.75
COURT ANDERSON B1E3C702 -17.25
DAVID TREI 1B2507D2 -14.25
DEREK ASHFORD E9E9662F -3.25
DEVIN FODNESS D5187AD0 -0.25
DOUG TIMMER. 0CB56F15 -19.50
EAGLE BOY .. 373F65C4 -18.25
JACK* T. 8451CDF8 -21.75
JAMES CARDA 135EE10A -21.75
JAMES HARDIE DC7CEBA6 -15.00
KYLE NEU D85F8384 -19.75
LARRY S. 9976056F -10.75
LUCAS DELACRUZ 01367DA3 -10.00
PATRICK MILLER B928E7BC -9.33
RALPH B FECFF610 -17.50
RON REIF C0050598 -14.25
SEAN NIMICK 2FCD3BC6 -21.50
STEVE HOLBECK 0DD223E8 -16.00
Pine Coast    
Player Player ID # Avrg Score
BROCK HOYLE 98F6606B -19.00
BRUHAA !. 8F03DE38 -14.25
COURT ANDERSON B1E3C702 -19.25
DEVIN FODNESS D5187AD0 4.25
DOUG TIMMER. 0CB56F15 -21.50
EAGLE BOY .. 373F65C4 -17.00
JACK* T. 8451CDF8 -23.75
JAMES CARDA 135EE10A -23.25
JAMES HARDIE DC7CEBA6 -17.00
JASON BRUNS 9869E312 -16.75
KYLE NEU D85F8384 -22.75
LANCE FRISBEE 96216548 -15.25
LARRY S. 9976056F -10.75
LUCAS DELACRUZ 01367DA3 -8.50
PATRICK MILLER B928E7BC -15.50
RALPH B FECFF610 -18.50
RON REIF C0050598 -19.50
SEAN NIMICK 2FCD3BC6 -22.25
STEVE HOLBECK 0DD223E8 -19.25
Ruby Rock    
Player Player ID # Avrg Score
BROCK HOYLE 98F6606B -15.25
BRUHAA !. 8F03DE38 -14.50
CJN! .. AA84801E -17.50
COURT ANDERSON B1E3C702 -15.50
DEVIN FODNESS D5187AD0 6.25
DOUG TIMMER. 0CB56F15 -18.25
EAGLE BOY .. 373F65C4 -13.00
JACK* T. 8451CDF8 -23.50
JAMES CARDA 135EE10A -22.25
JAMES HARDIE DC7CEBA6 -17.75
JASON BRUNS 9869E312 -11.00
KYLE NEU D85F8384 -18.50
LANCE FRISBEE 96216548 -9.75
LARRY S. 9976056F -6.00
PATRICK MILLER B928E7BC -12.50
RALPH B FECFF610 -17.00
RON REIF C0050598 -8.50
SEAN NIMICK 2FCD3BC6 -19.50
STEVE HOLBECK 0DD223E8 -17.25
TRIGGER !. D0CD4531 -14.00
Sandy Reef    
Player Player ID # Avrg Score
BROCK HOYLE 98F6606B -16.75
BRUHAA !. 8F03DE38 -20.25
COURT ANDERSON B1E3C702 -20.75
DANIEL HAUGE E3DBAFF5 -18.75
DAVID TREI 1B2507D2 -16.75
DEVIN FODNESS D5187AD0 7.00
DOUG TIMMER. 0CB56F15 -21.00
EAGLE BOY .. 373F65C4 -21.75
GAVIN GAUDET A00CC576 -17.00
JACK* T. 8451CDF8 -23.25
JAMES CARDA 135EE10A -20.00
JAMES HARDIE DC7CEBA6 -16.75
JASON BRUNS 9869E312 -14.75
KYLE NEU D85F8384 -19.25
LANCE FRISBEE 96216548 -14.25
LARRY S. 9976056F -3.50
PATRICK MILLER B928E7BC -12.25
RALPH B FECFF610 -16.25
RON REIF C0050598 -11.50
SEAN NIMICK 2FCD3BC6 -20.25
STEVE HOLBECK 0DD223E8 -21.00
Teal Garden    
Player Player ID # Avrg Score
BROCK HOYLE 98F6606B -17.00
BRUHAA !. 8F03DE38 -16.50
COURT ANDERSON B1E3C702 -16.75
DEVIN FODNESS D5187AD0 0.50
DOUG TIMMER. 0CB56F15 -18.50
EAGLE BOY .. 373F65C4 -17.75
GAVIN GAUDET A00CC576 -17.67
JACK* T. 8451CDF8 -23.00
JAMES CARDA 135EE10A -21.50
JAMES HARDIE DC7CEBA6 -16.25
KYLE NEU D85F8384 -17.00
LARRY S. 9976056F -15.67
PATRICK MILLER B928E7BC -15.00
RALPH B FECFF610 -19.25
RON REIF C0050598 -8.00
SEAN NIMICK 2FCD3BC6 -22.75
STEVE HOLBECK 0DD223E8 -18.00
TRIGGER !. D0CD4531 -16.50
Player Average
JACK* T. -23.05
JAMES CARDA -21.75
SEAN NIMICK -21.25
DOUG TIMMER. -19.75
KYLE NEU -19.45
STEVE HOLBECK -18.30
COURT ANDERSON -17.90
RALPH B -17.70
EAGLE BOY .. -17.55
BROCK HOYLE -17.30
JAMES HARDIE -16.55
BRUHAA !. -15.85
PATRICK MILLER -12.92
RON REIF -12.35
LARRY S. -9.33
DEVIN FODNESS 3.55

 

Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
August 21st - 27th Aug. 28th - Sept. 3rd September 4th - 10th September 11th - 17th
Sandy Reef Ruby Rock Pine Coast Juniper Falls

1. Jack T.jpg (18968 bytes)

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 Jack T.jpg (18968 bytes)

 

 

16

 

 

 

16.Devin Fodness.jpg (26837 bytes)

 

17 

 

Jack T.jpg (18968 bytes)

 

 

9. Eagle Boy.jpg (23421 bytes)

 

24  Eagle Boy.jpg (23421 bytes)

 

 

 

8. Ralph B.jpg (20208 bytes)

 

25

 

 Jack T.jpg (18968 bytes)

 

4. Doug Timmer.jpg (23865 bytes)

 

29

 

Doug Timmer.jpg (23865 bytes)

 

13 

 

13.  Patrick Miller.jpg (26221 bytes)

 

20  Doug Timmer.jpg (23865 bytes)

 

 

12 

 

12. Bruhaa.jpg (19020 bytes)

 

21

 

Kyle Neu.jpg (20711 bytes)

 

 

5. Kyle Neu.jpg (20711 bytes)

 

28

 

Champion
 Jack T.jpg (18968 bytes)

 

 

2. James Carda.jpg (23125 bytes)

 

31

 

James Carda.jpg (23125 bytes)

 

15 

 

15. Larry S.jpg (19783 bytes)

 

18 

 

James Carda.jpg (23125 bytes)

 

10 

 

10. Brock Hoyle

 

23

 

Court Anderson.jpg (27292 bytes)

 

 

7. Court Anderson.jpg (27292 bytes)

 

26

 James Carda.jpg (23125 bytes)

 

 

3. Sean N.jpg (20754 bytes)

 

30

 

Sean N.jpg (20754 bytes)

 

14 

 

14. Ron Reif.jpg (21591 bytes)

 

19 

 

  Steve Holbeck.jpg (26094 bytes)

 

11 

 

11. James Hardie

 

22 

 

 Steve Holbeck.jpg (26094 bytes)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Steve Holbeck.jpg (26094 bytes)

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tournament Holder